Beverly Hills Adult Sports
 
Summer Softball 2017 |  TUES COED D DIVISION |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Bliss810--90.889Lost 1Sliwinski
2Wild Bunch540390.556Won 3Sachs
3D&R Investments360590.333Lost 3Hamer
4 No Glove No Love270690.222Won 1Kramer
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 7/25 7:00 PM
Bliss
12
D&R Investments
7
La Cienega #2
Tue 7/25 8:15 PM
Wild Bunch
10
No Glove No Love
19
La Cienega #2

Week 2

Tue 8/1 7:00 PM
Bliss
25
No Glove No Love
1
La Cienega #2
Tue 8/1 8:15 PM
D&R Investments
13
Wild Bunch
12
La Cienega #2

Week 3

Tue 8/8 7:00 PM
Wild Bunch
5
Bliss
15
La Cienega #2
Tue 8/8 8:15 PM
No Glove No Love
1
D&R Investments
16
La Cienega #2

Week 4

Tue 8/15 7:00 PM
No Glove No Love
12
Wild Bunch
13
La Cienega #2
Tue 8/15 8:15 PM
D&R Investments
7
Bliss
22
La Cienega #2

Week 5

Tue 8/22 7:00 PM
Wild Bunch
20
D&R Investments
12
La Cienega #2
Tue 8/22 8:15 PM
No Glove No Love
6
Bliss
21
La Cienega #2

Week 6

Tue 8/29 7:00 PM
D&R Investments
10
No Glove No Love
5
La Cienega #2
Tue 8/29 8:15 PM
Bliss
18
Wild Bunch
11
La Cienega #2

Week 7

Tue 9/5 7:00 PM
Bliss
18
D&R Investments
9
La Cienega #2
Tue 9/5 8:15 PM
Wild Bunch
22
No Glove No Love
4
La Cienega #2

Week 8

Tue 9/12 7:00 PM
Bliss
13
No Glove No Love
5
La Cienega #2
Tue 9/12 8:15 PM
D&R Investments
9
Wild Bunch
16
La Cienega #2

Week 9

Tue 9/19 7:00 PM
Wild Bunch
19
Bliss
18
La Cienega #2
Tue 9/19 8:15 PM
No Glove No Love
11
D&R Investments
10
La Cienega #2

Week 10

Tue 9/26 7:00 PM
No Glove No Love
Wild Bunch
La Cienega #2
Tue 9/26 8:15 PM
D&R Investments
Bliss
La Cienega #2

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 10/3 6:30 PM G2
2nd Place
3rd Place
La Cienega #2
Tue 10/3 7:45 PM G1
1st Place
4th Place
La Cienega #2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 9:00 PM G4
G1 Loser
G2 Loser
La Cienega #2
Tue 10/10 7:00 PM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
La Cienega #2

Playoff Round 3

Tue 10/10 8:15 PM G5
G3 Loser
G4 Winner
La Cienega #2

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Tue 10/17 7:00 PM G6
G3 Winner
G5 Winner
La Cienega #2

Playoff Round 5 - Final Round If Applicable

Tue 10/17 8:15 PM G7
G6 Winner
G6 Loser
La Cienega #2

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Tue 10/3/2017
 7:45 PM
 La Cienega #2
 4th Place
 G1 Winner
G3
 Tue 10/10/2017
 7:00 PM
 La Cienega #2
 G2 Winner
 G3 Winner
G6
 Tue 10/17/2017
 7:00 PM
 La Cienega #2
 G5 Winner
 2nd Place
G2
 Tue 10/3/2017
 6:30 PM
 La Cienega #2
 3rd Place
 G6 Winner
G7
 Tue 10/17/2017
 8:15 PM
 La Cienega #2
 G6 Loser
 G3 Loser
G5
 Tue 10/10/2017
 8:15 PM
 La Cienega #2
 G4 Winner
 G1 Loser
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 9:00 PM
 La Cienega #2
 G2 Loser
 
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Jul 19, 2017 11:39 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Sep 13, 2017 4:17 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/l67m
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.