Beverly Hills Adult Sports
 
2017 FLAG FOOTBALL |  FLAG FOOTBALL |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1BRICK #1100--11.000Won 1ELLIS
2Blackburn Sports Club100--11.000Won 1Zelon
3HEAT100--11.000Won 1Gunn
4Station 26000.50----Aminian
5For the Love of the Game010110.000Lost 1Moss
6EAGLES010110.000Lost 1Greco
7BRICK #2010110.000Lost 1Dusinberre
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 9/17 5:45 PM
EAGLES
6
BRICK #1
41
La Cienega #3
Sun 9/17 6:45 PM
For the Love of the Game
14
Blackburn Sports Club
40
La Cienega #3
Sun 9/17 7:45 PM
HEAT
32
BRICK #2
0
La Cienega #3
Bye
Station 26

Week 2

Sun 9/24 5:45 PM
BRICK #1
Blackburn Sports Club
La Cienega #3
Sun 9/24 6:45 PM
EAGLES
Station 26
La Cienega #3
Sun 9/24 7:45 PM
HEAT
For the Love of the Game
La Cienega #3
Bye
BRICK #2

Week 3

YOM KIPPUR

Week 4

Sun 10/8 5:45 PM
Blackburn Sports Club
HEAT
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/8 6:45 PM
For the Love of the Game
Station 26
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/8 7:45 PM
BRICK #2
EAGLES
La Cienega #3
Bye
BRICK #1

Week 5

Sun 10/15 5:45 PM
EAGLES
For the Love of the Game
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/15 6:45 PM
BRICK #1
BRICK #2
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/15 7:45 PM
Station 26
Blackburn Sports Club
La Cienega #3
Bye
HEAT

Week 6

Sun 10/22 5:45 PM
Station 26
HEAT
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/22 6:45 PM
Blackburn Sports Club
BRICK #2
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/22 7:45 PM
For the Love of the Game
BRICK #1
La Cienega #3
Bye
EAGLES

Week 7

Sun 10/29 5:45 PM
BRICK #2
Station 26
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/29 6:45 PM
BRICK #1
HEAT
La Cienega #3
Sun 10/29 7:45 PM
Blackburn Sports Club
EAGLES
La Cienega #3
Bye
For the Love of the Game

Week 8

Sun 11/5 5:45 PM
BRICK #2
For the Love of the Game
La Cienega #3
Sun 11/5 6:45 PM
HEAT
EAGLES
La Cienega #3
Sun 11/5 7:45 PM
Station 26
BRICK #1
La Cienega #3
Bye
Blackburn Sports Club

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 11/12 5:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
La Cienega #3
Sun 11/12 6:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
La Cienega #3
Sun 11/12 7:45 PM G3
2nd Place
7th Place
La Cienega #3

Playoff Round 2

Sun 11/19 5:45 PM G4
1st Place
G1 Winner
La Cienega #3
Sun 11/19 6:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G2 Winner
La Cienega #3

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sun 11/26 5:45 PM G6
G4 Winner
G5 Winner
La Cienega #3

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G4
 Sun 11/19/2017
 5:45 PM
 La Cienega #3
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Sun 11/12/2017
 5:45 PM
 La Cienega #3
 5th Place
 G4 Winner
G6
 Sun 11/26/2017
 5:45 PM
 La Cienega #3
 G5 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Sun 11/12/2017
 6:45 PM
 La Cienega #3
 6th Place
 
 G2 Winner
G5
 Sun 11/19/2017
 6:45 PM
 La Cienega #3
 G3 Winner
 2nd Place
G3
 Sun 11/12/2017
 7:45 PM
 La Cienega #3
 7th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Sep 12, 2017 4:05 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Sep 7, 2017 10:58 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/m9c0
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss