Beverly Hills Adult Sports
 
2017 FALL BASKETBALL |  TUESDAY D |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTFGBGPPCTPFPAStreakCoach
1Goon Squad3000--31.000168152Won 3Cooper
2Mid City Supersonics3100.540.750273229Won 3Mauro
3Unforgiven2100130.667207147Won 1Katinsky
4Let it Rain2100130.667180154Lost 1Raminfar
5J's on J's1200230.333123129Lost 2Khodari
6ALPHA DOG'S13002.540.250204254Won 1Hassid
7Balkan Express04003.540.000181271Lost 4Jugovic
F = Forfeits, GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, PF = Points For, PA = Points Against.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 8/29 6:45 PM
Balkan Express
39
Unforgiven
61
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Unforgiven - Faizzan 21 Points: Balkan Express - Marko 12 Points
Tue 8/29 7:45 PM
ALPHA DOG'S
38
J's on J's
44
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: J's on J's - Danny 9 Points: Alpha Dogs - Arash 12 Points
Tue 8/29 8:45 PM
Mid City Supersonics
53
Goon Squad
56
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Goon Squad - Emmanuel 21 Points: Mid City - Paco 14 Points.
Bye
Let it Rain

Week 2

Tue 9/5 6:45 PM
Goon Squad
65
ALPHA DOG'S
59
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Goon Squad - Will 23 Points: Alpha Dogs - Ben 26 Points
Tue 9/5 7:45 PM
Let it Rain
66
Balkan Express
40
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Let it Rain - Brandon 16 Points: Balkan Express - Dali 15 Points
Tue 9/5 8:45 PM
Unforgiven
63
Mid City Supersonics
74
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Mid City SuperSonics - Jermal 15 Points: Unforgiven - Iman 26 Points
Bye
J's on J's

Week 3

Tue 9/12 6:45 PM
J's on J's
39
Let it Rain
44
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Let it Rain - Grey 18 Points: J's on J's - Corey 7 Points
Tue 9/12 7:45 PM
Balkan Express
40
Mid City Supersonics
71
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Mid City Supersonics - Jamal 15 Points: Balkan Express - Peter 12 Points
Tue 9/12 8:45 PM
Unforgiven
83
ALPHA DOG'S
34
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Unforgiven - Farzaan 51 Points: Alpha Dogs - Thomas 18 Points
Bye
Goon Squad

Week 4

Tue 9/19 6:45 PM
Mid City Supersonics
75
Let it Rain
70
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Mid City Supersonics - Paco 29 Points: Let It Rain - Aaron 20 Points
Tue 9/19 7:45 PM
Goon Squad
47
J's on J's
40
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Goon Squad - Emmanuel 15 Points: J's on J's - Danny 19 Points
Tue 9/19 8:45 PM
ALPHA DOG'S
73
Balkan Express
62
BHHS Gym East
  TOP SCORER: Alpha Dog's - Thomas 25 Points: Balkan Express - Dali 27 Points
Bye
Unforgiven

Week 5

Tue 9/26 6:45 PM
ALPHA DOG'S
Mid City Supersonics
BHHS Gym East
Tue 9/26 7:45 PM
Let it Rain
Goon Squad
BHHS Gym East
Tue 9/26 8:45 PM
J's on J's
Unforgiven
BHHS Gym East
Bye
Balkan Express

Week 6

Tue 10/3 6:45 PM
J's on J's
Balkan Express
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/3 7:45 PM
Let it Rain
ALPHA DOG'S
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/3 8:45 PM
Goon Squad
Unforgiven
BHHS Gym East
Bye
Mid City Supersonics

Week 7

Tue 10/10 6:45 PM
Mid City Supersonics
J's on J's
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/10 7:45 PM
Unforgiven
Let it Rain
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/10 8:45 PM
Balkan Express
Goon Squad
BHHS Gym East
Bye
ALPHA DOG'S

Week 8

Tue 10/17 6:45 PM
Unforgiven
Balkan Express
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/17 7:45 PM
Goon Squad
Mid City Supersonics
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/17 8:45 PM
J's on J's
ALPHA DOG'S
BHHS Gym East
Bye
Let it Rain

Week 9

Tue 10/24 6:45 PM
ALPHA DOG'S
Goon Squad
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/24 7:45 PM
Mid City Supersonics
Unforgiven
BHHS Gym East
Tue 10/24 8:45 PM
Balkan Express
Let it Rain
BHHS Gym East
Bye
J's on J's

Week 10

HALLOWEEN

Week 11

Tue 11/7 6:45 PM
ALPHA DOG'S
Unforgiven
BHHS Gym East
Tue 11/7 7:45 PM
Mid City Supersonics
Balkan Express
BHHS Gym East
Tue 11/7 8:45 PM
Let it Rain
J's on J's
BHHS Gym East
Bye
Goon Squad

Week 12

Tue 11/14 6:45 PM
J's on J's
Goon Squad
BHHS Gym East
Tue 11/14 7:45 PM
Balkan Express
ALPHA DOG'S
BHHS Gym East
Tue 11/14 8:45 PM
Let it Rain
Mid City Supersonics
BHHS Gym East
Bye
Unforgiven

Week 13

Tue 11/21 7:00 PM
Goon Squad
Let it Rain
BHHS Gym East
Tue 11/21 8:00 PM
Unforgiven
J's on J's
BHHS Gym East
Bye
ALPHA DOG'S
Bye
Mid City Supersonics
Bye
Balkan Express

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 11/28 7:00 PM G1
1st Place
4th Place
BHHS Gym East
Tue 11/28 8:00 PM G2
2nd Place
3rd Place
BHHS Gym East

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Tue 12/5 8:00 PM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
BHHS Gym East

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Tue 11/28/2017
 7:00 PM
 BHHS Gym East
 4th Place
 G1 Winner
G3
 Tue 12/5/2017
 8:00 PM
 BHHS Gym East
 G2 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G2
 Tue 11/28/2017
 8:00 PM
 BHHS Gym East
 3rd Place
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 24, 2017 11:53 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Aug 24, 2017 11:48 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/lhf9
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.